​Please put your assignments in your calendar or reminders so you don't miss an event. If for any reason you cannot fulfill your assignment, please let Mrs. Brown know as soon as possible.

National Honor Society Induction ~ January 14
Sound – Addison Magers

Arabian Spectacular ~ January 26
Video Team ~ Leah Manges, Bayla French, Courtney Dawson

Madison County Jazz Festival ~ February 9
Light Board – Evelyn Garard
Spotlight –  Mackenzie Planeaux, Cloey Griffin

Honor Band Performance ~ March 3
Lights – Grace McKinnies
Sound – Clayton Rust
Ushers – Josh Rynard, Ryann Norris (need more Ushers)

Footloose Production ~  April 5, 6, 7
Stage Manager – Quinnie Huntzinger  
Asst. Stage Manager – Ashley Ritchie  
Fly Rail Manager – Leah Manges  
Student Assistant – Parker Smith
Light Board Operator – Carter Ray (attends beginning March 25th)
Projection Operator – Cameron Kordes (attends beginning March 25th)
Spotlight Operators – Mackenzie Planeaux, Anna DeFouw (Attends beginning April 1) 
Sound Board Operator – Amelia Meiers (attends beginning March 25th)
Sound Computer Operator – Addison Magers (attends beginning March 25th)
Sound Board Book Monitor – Katie Heinz (attends beginning March 25th)

All Fly Grip Attends beginning March 4
Head Fly/Grip – Jared Mossoney
Fly/Grip Swing – Cohan Bowers 
Stage Left Fly/Grip – Gavin Schug, Garet Gaskill, Clayton Rust, Jace Longere 
Stage Right Fly/Grip– Caleb Spires, Cannon McClain, Zach Sanford, William Davidson
Props Crew –  Anna Childers, Elayna Sisson, Jillian Youtsey, 
Catherine Dudley, Baylie Merritt (attends beginning March 25th)
Costume Crew –  Sophie Fonacier, Ella Dixon, 
Katelyn Ferge, Delaney Bankston, Lizbeth Vasquez (attends beginning February 5th except vocals)
Hair & Makeup – Maddie Harmon, Bria Grobey, Erin Isaacs, Marlo Fosco
( Makeup Attends beginning April 1) 
Video Team – Aaron Merritt, Ashton Richardson, Sydney Case  (Attends beginning April 1)
Lobby Team – Jarrett Brooks, Kiersten Caudill, Grace McKinney  (Attends April 5, 6, 7) 

Usher Friday, April 5th – Karli Riffey, Austin Davis, Drake Grimes, Zoe Vaughn, Cameron Midero, Chelsea Myers, Wyatt Weaver, Deanna West, Lauryn Hopkins

Usher Saturday, April 6 – Brock Rose, Karli Riffey, Luke Hargrave, Josh Rynard, Jadon Donati, Chloe Hall, Emma Adams, Brayden Scott, Coleton Miller

Usher Sunday, April 7 – Ryann Norris, Austin Davis, Luke Hargrave, Jennifer Delk, Aubree Dwiggins, Ashley Reber, Kerrigan Isaacs, Olivia Marks, Jadon Donati
Swing – Jacob Spires 


ISSMA Competition ~ April 13

8- Noon
Backstage Assistance – Cloey Griffin, Joel Gaar
Swing (Fills in on any position or job needed ) – Abby Jacobs, Ashley Ritchie
Noon- 5:00 p.m.
Backstage Assistance – Leah Manges, Evelyn Garard
Swing (Fills in on any position or job needed) – Quinnie Huntzinger, Bayla French


Thespy Awards ~ May 2nd
Lights – Cannon McClain
Sound – Clayton Rust
Set-up/Clean Up – Jarrett Brooks, Katelyn Ferge, Luke Robinson, Thespian Officers
Hospitality – Ella Dixon, Evelyn Garard, Leah Manges


Singsation (Choirs) ~ May 7-11
(Rehearsals 2:30- 5:30) (Performance Friday and Saturday at 7:00 p.m.)
Stage Manager – Quinnie Huntzinger
Asst. Stage Manager – Leah Manges
Fly Rail Manager – Jared Mossoney
Light Board Operator – Carter Ray, Zoe Korbe
Spotlight Operators – Abby Jacobs, Zach Sanford
Sound Board Operator – Amelia Meiers
Sound Computer Operator – Addison Magers
Fly/Grip – Cloey Griffin
Swing – Bayla French
Video Team – Aaron Merritt, Grace McKinnies, Mackenzie Planeaux
Usher Friday – Drake Grimes, Adell DeShong, Sean Roan ( Could use more)
Usher Saturday – Layla Jones, Gavin Schug, Wyatt Weaver, Sean Roan (Could use more)


Band Spring Concert ~ May 23
(One night event, no rehearsal)
Stage Manager – Ashley Ritchie
Fly Rail Manager – Evelyn Garard
Light Board Operator – Delaney Konopa
Spotlight Operators – Anna DeFouw, Delaney Bankston
Sound Board Operator – Brock Rose
Fly/Grip – Luke Robinson