Best Actor

1998-1999 Taylor Dasher ~ Dracula
1999-2000 Jon Stoner ~ Witness For The Prosecution
2000-2001 Tyler Bernet ~ Lend Me A Tenor
2001-2002 ~ Ryan Scheckelhoff ~ Arsenic and Old Lace
2002-2003 ~ Ryan Scheckelhoff ~ Wizard of Oz (Tie)
2002-2003 ~ Matt DeVore ~ Wizard of Oz (Tie)
2003-2004- Keaton Wooden- Once Upon A Mattress
2004-2005 ~ Michael Foster - Hello Dolly
2005-2006 ~ Keaton Wooden ~ South Pacific (Tie)
2005-2006 ~ Brent Schnepp ~ South Pacific (Tie)
2006-2007 ~ Alex Shuck ~ Death Takes A Holiday
2007-2008 ~ Chris Soverns ~ Noises Off
2008-2009 ~ Drake Reed ~ Peter Pan (TIE)
2008-2009~ Chris Soverns ~ Frankenstein (TIE)
2009-2010 ~ Drake Reed  ~Cinderella (TIE)
2009-2010 ~ Jasper Moffitt ~CLUE (TIE)
2010-2011 ~ Austin Thomas ~ Blithe Spirit
2011-2012 ~ Skyler Leffingwell ~ Beauty and the Beast (TIE)
2011-2012 ~ Jacob Lyons ~ Beauty and the Beast (TIE)
2012-2013 ~ Josh Daugherty ~ A Christmas Carol
2013-2014 ~ Kasten Jordan ~ Shrek
2013-2014 ~ Clay Miller ~ Shrek
2014-2015 ~ James Davisson ~ Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
2015-2016 ~ Clay Miller ~ The Little Mermaid
2016-2017 ~ Jacob Hardin ~ Annie Get Your Gun
2017-2018 ~ Drew Wilson ~ Grease



Best Actress

1998-1999  Katie Johnson ~ Dracula
1999-2000 Katie Bennet ~ Guys & Dolls
2000-2001 Katie Bennet ~ Sound of Music
2001-2002 Caitlyn Dishman ~ Annie Get Your Gun (Tie)
2001-2002 Andrea Panico ~ Arsenic and Old Lace (Tie)
2002-2003 ~ Becky Bennett- The Wizard of Oz
2003-2004 ~ Andrea Panico ~ Once Upon A Mattress
2004-2005 ~ Andrea Panico- Auntie Mame
2005-2006 ~ Whitney Cannaday ~ Tall Story
2006-2007 ~Mia Dietrich ~ Death Takes A Holiday
2007-2008 ~ Michelle Daugherty ~ Noises Off (Tie)
2007-2008 ~ Ethany Reeder ~ Pajama Game (Tie)
2008-2009 ~ Amanda Barcus ~ Peter Pan
2009-2010 ~ Aimee Summers ~ CLUE
2010-2011 ~ Laura Hensley ~ Blithe Spirit (TIE)
2010-2011 ~ Olivia Mitchell ~ The Sound of Music (TIE)
2011-2012 ~ Olivia Mitchell ~ Beauty and the Beast 
2012-2013 ~ Jill Brock ~ The Wizard of Oz
2013-2014 ~ Nicole Crabtree ~ Shrek
2014-2015 ~ Leigha Underwood ~ Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
2015-2016 ~ Alaina Glover ~ The Little Mermaid
2016-2017 ~ Bailey Miles ~ Mary Poppins
2017-2018 ~ Abby Davis ~ Grease

Best Supporting Actor

1998-1999 James Mayer~ Dracula, Charlie Brown, Grease
1999-2000 Tyler Bernet ~ Guys & Dolls
2000-2001 Ryan Scheckelhoff ~ Lend Me A Tenor
2001-2002~ Glenn Skinner~ Arsenic and Old Lace
2002-2003 ~ Derrick Turner ~ The Wizard of Oz
2003-2004 ~ Alex Shuck ~ Once Upon A Mattress
2004-2005 ~ Alex Shuck- Hello Dolly
2005-2006 Alex Shuck ~ South Pacific
2006-2007 ~ Corey Wise ~ Death Takes A Holiday
2008-2009 ~ Chris Soverns ~ Peter Pan
2009-2010 ~ Kyle Stoffers ~ Cinderella
2010-2011 ~ Josh Daugherty ~ The Sound of Music
2011-2012 ~ James Davisson ~ Beauty and the Beast (TIE)
2011-2012 ~ Matt Soverns ~ Beauty and the Beast (TIE)
2012-2013 ~ J.P. Estes ~ The Wizard of Oz
2013-2014 ~ Trace Vaughn ~ Back to the 80's
2013-2014 ~ James Davisson ~ Shrek
2014-2015 ~ Cameron Gray ~ Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (TIE)
2014-2015 ~ Zach Stilwell ~ Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (TIE)
2014-2015 ~ Jake Brooks ~ Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (TIE)
2015-2016 ~Rawlin Hodge ~ The Little Mermaid
2016-2017 ~ Adam Fonacier for Mary Poppins & Annie Get Your Gun
2017-2018 ~ Broderick Schipp ~ Grease




Best Supporting Actress

1998-1999 Elizabeth Coffey~ Charlie Brown & Grease
1999-2000 Tie Katie Kennedy~  Guys & Dolls & Witness For The Prosecution
1999-2000 Tie Courtney McGee- Guys & Dolls & Witness For The Prosecution
2000-2001 Kristy Guthrie~ Lend Me A Tenor
2001-2002 Emily Stanley ~ Arsenic and Old Lace
2002-2003 Kaleigh Romine ~ The Wizard of Oz (Tie)
2002-2003 Kristen Krueger ~ The Wizard of Oz (Tie)
2003-2004 ~ Chelsea Enea ~ Once Upon A Mattress
2004-2005 ~ Jessica Mattox- Auntie Mame
2005-2006 ~ Krista Cloud ~ South Pacific
2006-2007 ~ Jackie Wood ~ Death Takes A Holiday
2007-2008 ~ Aubrey Sparling ~ Noises Off
2008-2009 ~ Emily Peach ~ Peter Pan
2009-2010 ~ Claire Miller ~ Cinderella (TIE)
2009-2010 ~ Lacey Jackson ~ Cinderella (TIE)
2010- 2011 ~ Claire Miller ~ Blithe Spirit 
2011-2012 ~ Katie Freeman ~ White Christmas 
2012-2013 ~ Peyton Spaugh ~ A Christmas Carol
2013-2014 ~ Peyton Spaugh ~ Shrek
2014-2015 ~ Carly Wilson ~ Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
2015- 2016 ~ Emily Owens ~ The Little Mermaid (TIE)
2015-2016 ~ Brielle Boynton ~ The Little Mermaid (TIE)
2016-2017 ~ Marie-Claire Sizemore ~ See How They Run
2017-2018 ~ Lexy Alverson ~ Grease










Thespian of the Year

1998-1999 Taylor Dasher
1999-2000  James Mayer
2000-2001 Tyler Bernet
2001-2002- Patty Lennen
2002-2003- Ryan Scheckelhoff & Brad Anderson
2003-2004- Benjamin Cassiday
2004-2005- Andrea Panico
2005-2006 ~ Krista Cloud
2006-2007- Jaclyn Strauch
2007-2008- Michelle Daugherty
2008-2009- Chris Soverns
2009-2010  - Grace Sharritt
2010-2011  - Graham Zellers
2011-2012 - Haley Dick
2012-2013 - Josh Daugherty
2013-2014 - Devin Glass
2014-2015 - Macey Smith
2015-2016 - Chloe Thomas
2016-2017 - Brady Alumbaugh
2017-2018 -  Chloe Kincade & Jacob Porter



















Bravo Award
(Outstanding Achievement in Theatre Performance for their body of work)

1999-2000 ~Jon Stoner  & Ryan Dietrich
2000-2001 ~ Annika Kemper
2001-2002 ~ Yaris Navarro and Kiel Barkdull
2002-2003 ~ Ryan Scheckelhoff, Matt DeVore, & Jacob Miller
2003-2004 ~ Benjamin Cassiday
2004-2005 ~ Andrea Panico & Jessica Mattox
2005-2006 ~ Krista Cloud & Keaton Wooden
2006-2007 ~ Alex Shuck, Nick Jones, Brent Schnepp
2007-2008 ~ Corey Wise & Mia Dietrich
2008-2009- Chris Soverns
2009-2010- Drake Reed
 2010-2011 - Emily Jones, Claire Miller, Austin Thomas
2011-2012 - Brittney Ketring and Olivia Mitchell
2012-2013 - Skyler Leffingwell, Josh Daugherty, Emily Oliver, Katie Freeman
2013-2014- Kasten Jordan
2014-2015 - Nicole Crabtree, James Davisson
2015-2016 - Chloe Thomas, Clay Miller, Rawlin Hodge, Cameron Gray
2017 - Brielle Boynton
2018 - Bailey Miles, Alaina Glover, Jake Hardin











STAR Award
(Superior Technical Achievement Recognition for their body of work)

2004-2005 ~ Derek Seal & Stephen Seal
2007-2008 ~ Ansley Russell  & A.J. Scott
2011-2012  ~ Ashley Ebbert, Brynne Johnson, Audrey Stahley
2012- 2013 ~ Galen Martin & Austin Frawley
2014- Devin Glass
2015 - Josh Lyons
2017 - Brady Alumbaugh



Directors Award
2004~ Amanda Swanson
2006 ~ Elizabeth Childress
2012 ~ Katie Hughes
2013 - Katie Freeman, Ellie Fawcett, Kelsi Howland
2015 ~ Lucas Collett
2016 ~ Sarah Galliher
2017- Maddie Barrett
2018 - Brookelynne George, Jacob Wilson


Keelia Main Award

2001-2002 ~ Vince Novinger
2002-2003 ~ Becky Bennett
2003-2004 ~ Rachel Lakes
2004-2005 ~ Leah Kellermeyer
2005-2006 ~ Keaton Wooden
2006-2007 ~ Kayla Eckrote
2007-2008 ~ Corey Wise
2008-2009- Lindsey Scheckelhoff
2009-2010- Josh Lutton
2010-2011 - Gabriel Martin
2011-2012 ~  Brynne Johnson
2012-2013 ~ Galen Martin
2013-2014 ~ Kaytlyn Dowden
2014-2015 ~ Zach Stilwell
2015-2016 ~ Heidi Przytulski
2016-2017- Sarah Theohares
2017-2018 - Abby Davis


Rachel Lakes Memorial Award
2008-2009 ~ Renae Scheckelhoff
2009-2010 ~ Jasper Moffitt
 2010-2011 ~ Emily Jones
2011-2012 ~ Brittney Ketring
2012-2013 ~ Kaitlynn Ketring
2013-2014 ~ Peyton Spaugh
2014-2015 ~ James Davisson
2015 -2016 ~ Clay Miller
2016-2017 - Brielle Boynton
2017-2018 - Alaina Glover




Scott Studebaker Memorial Award
2016 ~ Lasse Petersen
2017 ~ Owen Brown
2018 ~ Lilly Garard


Corey Wise Memorial Award
2017 ~ Adam Fonacier
2018 ~ Charlton Westbrook



Brenda Ketring Memorial Scholarship
2018 ~ Keyona Ashe, Logan Marshall

Keelia Main
Rachel Lakes
Scott Studebaker
Corey Wise
Brenda Ketring